Alpine Rally Champions

 

Driver

Navigator

Car

2015 Jack Monkhouse Dale Moscatt Datsun 180B SSS
2013 Jeff David Grant Geelan Porsche 911
2011 Geoff Portman Ross Runnalls Ford Escort RS1800
2009 Geoff Portman Ross Runnalls Holden Commodore
2007 Darryn Snooks Matt de Vaus Datsun Stanza
2005 Geoff Portman Ross Runnalls Holden Commodore
2003 Brian Semmens Dan Parry Nissan 200SX RV
2001 Mark Miller Michael Cains Ford Escort
2000 Terry Naish Ross Runnalls Datsun 1600
1998 Terry Naish Ross Runnalls Datsun 1600
1995-97 Not Conducted
1994 Graeme Wise Helen Wylie Ford Sierra V6 4x4
1993 Graham Alexander David Stewart Mitsubishi Galant VR4
1992 Rob Herridge Mark Nelson Subaru Liberty RS Turbo
1991 Murray Coote Coral Taylor Mazda 323 4WD
1990 George Fury Ross Runnalls Mitsubishi Galant VR4
1989 Greg Carr Mick Harker Lancia Delta Integrale
1988 Not Conducted
1987 Ian Hill Phil Bonser Subaru RX Turbo
1986 David Officer Kate Officer Mitsubishi Starion
1985 Not Conducted
1984 David Officer Kate Officer Mitsubishi Galant
1983 Ian Hill Phil Bonser Ford Escort RS1800
1982 Geoff Portman Ross Runnalls Datsun 1600
1981 Geoff Portman Ross Runnalls Datsun Stanza
1980 Greg Carr Fred Gocentas Ford Escort RS1800
1979 Greg Carr Fred Gocentas Ford Escort RS1800
1978 Geoff Portman Ross Runnalls Datsun 1600
1977 Greg Carr Fred Gocentas Ford Escort RS1800
1976 Greg Carr Wayne Gregson Datsun 710 SSS
1975 Greg Carr Wayne Gregson Datsun 180B SSS
1974 Doug Stewart Brian Hope Mitsubishi Lancer
1973 Frank Kilfoyle Mike Osborne Datsun 180B SSS
1972 Frank Kilfoyle George Shepheard Holden Torana XU1
1971 Graeme Elliot Fred Gocentas Datsun 1600
1970 Bob Watson Jim McAuliffe Renault R8 Gordini
1969 Frank Kilfoyle Doug Rutherford Lotus Cortina
1968 Tony Roberts Mike Osborne Brabham Torana
1967 Tony Roberts Peter Haas Holden HR
1966 Tony Roberts Peter Haas Holden HD
1965 Frank Kilfoyle Roger Abraham Ford Falcon
1964 Frank Kilfoyle Roger Abraham Ford Falcon
1963 Don Opie Doug Rutherford Ford Anglia
1962 Harry Firth Graham Hoinville Ford Anglia
1961 Geoff Russell Wally Walsh Peugeot
1960 Harry Firth Graham Hoinville Singer Gazelle
1959 George Reynolds Frank Kilfoyle Volkswagen
1958 Harry Firth Graham Hoinville Volkswagen
1957 Lou Molina Peter Ward Volkswagen
1956 Not Conducted due to LCCA involvement in Olympics
1955 Harry Firth Graham Hoinville Hillman Minx
1954 Russell Lane Claude Turner Humber Super Snipe
1953 Harry Firth Graham Hoinville Sunbeam Alpine
1952 Bob Foreman John McDougall Morris Minor
1951 Owen John Ern Abbott Riley 2.5
1950 Owen John Ern Abbott Riley 2.5
1937-49 Not Conducted due to War World II
1936 B. Tinckham - Bugatti
1935 A.J Clarke - MG Midget
1934 Washed Out  
1931-33 Not Conducted
1930 Roly Whitbread - Riley
1929 A.J Terdich - Bugatti
1928 A.W. Bernadou - Riley
1927 J.Dondey - Bugatti
1926 J. Barber - Lancia Lambda
1925 Unknown - -
1924 J.F. Cooper   Ansaldo
1923 Not Conducted
1922 N. “Wizard” Smith - Essex
1921 A.V “Archie” Turner - Itala